Menu Close

Steering Committee

Richard E. Ashby Jr., Co-Chair, BCALA

George Gottchalk, Co-Chair, AILA

Cindy Hohl, AILA

Liana Juliano, AILA

Eileen Bosch, APALA

James Davis, BCALA

Paolo Gujilde, APALA

Nakenya Lewis-Yarbrough, BCALA

Wenli Gao, CALA

Fu Zhuo, CALA

Kenny García, REFORMA

Madeline Pena Feliz, REFORMA

Awards and Scholarships Committee

Eileen Bosch, Co-Chair, APALA

Kenny García, Co-Chair, REFORMA

Alexa Carter, BCALA

Ana-Elba Pavon, REFORMA

Tommy Vinh Bui, APALA

Carla Maxwell, BCALA

Kristen Twardowski, REFORMA

Michelle Peralta, APALA

Moon Kim

Nicholae Cline

Reanna Esmail, APALA

Safi Safiullah

Stacy Wells

Susan Luevano, AILA, APALA, REFORMA

Susan Paredes, REFORMA

Sylmari Burgos-Ramirez, REFORMA

V.Dozier

Conference Planning Logistics & Logical Arrangement Committee

Paolo Gujilde, Chair

Adebola Fabiku

Alicia Long, REFORMA

Angela Thornton

Bridgett Pride

Denise Shereff, REFORMA

Fanny Yanet Cuesta-Livos, REFORMA

Fayrene Muhammad

Helen Lee, APALA, CALA

January Sanalak

Jay Dela Cruz

Kapil Vasudev, APALA

Kristina Gómez, REFORMA

Krystal Tribbett, BCALA

Lakeitra Spight

Melinda Sandkam

Serena Vaquilar, REFORMA

Tiffany Bradford Oldham

Vivian Bynoe, BCALA

Exhibits & Placement Center Committee

James Davis, Chair, BCALA

Anu Vedantham, APALA

Bintal Hunt-Korn, APALA

Luz Sandoval, REFORMA

Tamiko Welch, APALA, BCALA

Wesley Teal

Fayrene Johnson Muhammad

Abdul-Rashid, Shahadah

Tasha McClain, BCALA

Tiffany Duck, BCALA

Finance Committee

Richard E. Ashby Jr., Co-Chair

George Gottchalk, Co-Chair

Anne Cong-Huyen

Gail Williams

Genevia Chamblee-Smith

Mónica López, REFORMA

Richenda Hawkins

Shali Zhang

Tina Moser, AILA

Yesenia Villar, REFORMA

YiPing Wang, CALA

Fundraising & Sponsorships Committee

Wenli Gao, Chair, CALA

Cristina Springfield, REFORMA

Elisa Cruz

Gladis Martínez

Jamie Kurumaji, APALA

Kathleen Kim Bell, APALA

Mark A. Puente, REFORMA

Oroland Duffus, BCALA

Raymond Pun, CALA

Shamika J. Simpson, BCALA

Marketing and Conference Website Committee

Madeline Pena Feliz, Chair, REFORMA

Adriana Blancarte-Hayward, REFORMA

Alysia Verhagan

Ana Frade, REFORMA

Ana Ruiz Morillo, REFORMA

Andrea Castillo, REFORMA

Angi Anderson

Brenda J. Breaux

Cassidy Charles

Celia Avila, APALA, REFORMA

Daylily Alvarez

Dolores Brown

Elizabeth Borges Ocasio, REFORMA

Hebah Emara

Jaena Rae Cabrera, APALA

Jessea Young

Laura Ishizaka, REFORMA

Mariel Matthews, BCALA

Mary Evangeliste

Mary Marques, REFORMA

Melissa Cardenas-Dow

Michele A. L. Villagran

Molly Higgins, APALA

Nicollette Davis

Ning Zou, CALA

Roberto Arteaga

Ruby Nugent, REFORMA

Sai Deng, CALA

Stacey Akahoshi

Xenia Lai

Xiaocan Lucy Wang

Pre-Conferences, Keynotes and Author Events Committee

Nakenya Lewis-Yarbrough, Co-Chair

Fu Zhuo, Co-Chair

Cristina Dominguez Ramirez, REFORMA

Curtis Mitchell

Dr. Chhavi Jain

Elaine Tai, APALA, CALA

Elayne Silversmith

Elisa Rodrigues, APALA

Jessica C. Neal

Jina DuVernay, BCALA

Jingshan Xiao

Lijuan Xu

Maggie Shawcross, REFORMA

Reginald Constant

Susen Shi

Teresa Quick, BCALA

Tinamarie Vella

Veronica Leigh Milliner

Zoe McLaughlin, APALA

Concurrent Programs, Poster Sessions and Proceedings Committee

Eileen K. Bosch, Co-Chair, APALA, REFORMA

Kenny García, Co-Chair

Aldo Vásquez

Anastasia Chiu, APALA

Angel Truesdale, BCALA

Carmen Sánchez, REFORMA

Cristela García-Spitz

Danilo M. Baylen, APALA

Diana Park, APALA

Eric Hung, APALA

Evangela Oates, BCALA

Jasmine Sykes-Kunk

Kalani Adolpho, APALA

Lessa Kanani’opua Pelayo-Lozada

Michael Gutiérrez, REFORMA

Michele Fenton, BCALA

Nathaniel Ramos

Rebecca Martin, APALA

Ricardo Ramírez

Ron Solórzano, REFORMA

Sandy Enríquez

Tashia Miller, BCALA

Valeria E. Molteni,

Vanessa Reyes, REFORMA

Verónica Arellano Douglas

Yingqi Tang, CALA

Registration and Conference Evaluation Committee

Cindy Hohl, Co-Chair

Liana Juliano, Co-Chair

Abilene Castillo, BCALA

Alice Sherwood

Regina Renee Ward, BCALA

Sandy Wee